How To Find A Perfect Visa For A Holiday Tour To Egypt-freyja

Vacation-Rentals Worlds most ancient wonders and greatest civilisations, Egypt is a wonder in itself which barely needs introduction. A collection of renowned pyramids, Valley of Kings, mighty temples of Abu Simbel, it has been attracting visitor and tourist from classical times. There is more to Egypt than just the Pharaohs, Hieroglyphics, and Mummies and more, you can expect the luxuries of sail cruise through Nile, experience world class diving fun and the beautiful Red Sea. Egypt visas are mandatory to visit the country and you can easily avail them from the airport. Or you can also get them from Egyptian Diplomatic and Consular Missions abroad. Here is a quick guide on how to get a Visa. There are 2 types of Egyptian Visa to get suitable Egypt Entry Visa: Entry Visa: It is meant for those foreigners who have arrived in Egypt or want to visit the state for purposes that may include works, study, research etc. To possess a valid entry Visa, one needs to complete entire residence procedure that is followed in Egypt. Tourist Visa: Tourists Visas are for tourists and is valid just for a period of less than 3 months, not more than that. It is granted on single or multiple entries both. Tourists Visas allow you to wander, visit and explore the state. In case you have Egypt Entry Visa, that is valid for 3 months travel and 1 month for stay, right from the date of arrival, and want to extend your stay then you can easily extend it via Ministry of Interior Affairs of Egypt. Get suitable Egypt Entry Visa from the authorities by stating the reasons and their acceptance for the same. How to get your visa at the airport: The Visa process is simple, just like a stamp and can be bought from the Visa office, just before you enter the immigration booth. The Visa comes at a very nominal cost and once you have bought it, simply stick it to any empty page and get it signed by the immigration officer. Some Useful Tips While the process of availing an Egyptian Visa is easy, yet there are few tips that one might need to avail it at convenience: While you buy your Egypt Visa, utilize the opportunity to exchange your currency. Also note that only US dollars, UK or Euros are accepted for that. Good news for the visitors who are entering through the overland border post at Taba, St. Catherine or Gulf of Aqaba coast, one might exempted from requiring a Visa and in fact, can be granted a free permit of residence that is valid for 14 days. You can visit the area freely during this time. Those candidates who possess a residence permit in Egypt, they are not required to obtain any further entry Visa if they have to leave the country and return within the validity time of their permit. Or 6 months, which so ever is less. Article resource: ..articlesbase../travel-articles/how-to-find-a-perfect-visa-for-a-holiday-tour-to-egypt-7357196.html About the Author: 相关的主题文章: